Government leads in Victoria, Australia: business contact list

Where can I buy government leads in Victoria?

LeadQuasar has 3,118 government businesses in Victoria, Australia — 3,008 with a phone number (96%), 2,495 with a website (80%) and 1,159 with a business email address (37%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Government leads in Victoria: key facts

Victoria's share of Australia government businesses in LeadQuasar
28% (3,118 of 11,279)
Rank among Australia states for government
#1 of 5 states with a page
Phone coverage
96% in Victoria vs 96% across Australia

Reach government businesses across Victoria. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

3,118
Businesses in Victoria
96%
With phone
80%
With website
37%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our government category in Victoria, Australia. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Government leads in Victoria

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 3,118

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Melbourne

    Unlock

Government leads in Victoria at a glance

LeadQuasar government data for Victoria, Australia, updated 2026-10-30.
Total government businesses in Victoria3,118
With a phone number3,008 (96%)
With a website2,495 (80%)
With a business email address1,159 (37%)
Australia total11,279
Cities covered1
Largest cityMelbourne (3,118)
Most recent record update2026-10-23
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Government leads in Victoria by data quality

Every Victoria government record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record106Standard · phone + website2,772Connected · email or LinkedIn240

Government leads by city in Victoria

Cities in Victoria holding government businesses:

Melbourne3,118

How to get government leads in Victoria

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter government businesses in Victoria by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Government leads in Victoria — frequently asked questions

How do I get government leads in Victoria?

Search LeadQuasar's 3,118 government businesses in Victoria, Australia (3,008 with a phone number (96%), 2,495 with a website (80%) and 1,159 with a business email address (37%)), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy government leads in Victoria?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 3,118 government businesses in Victoria — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Victoria government email list?

Partly. 1,159 of the 3,118 government businesses in Victoria (37%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 3,008 (96%) list a phone number and 2,495 (80%) a website.

How many government leads are there in Victoria?

LeadQuasar holds 3,118 government businesses in Victoria — 28% of the 11,279 we hold across Australia. 3,008 with a phone number (96%), 2,495 with a website (80%) and 1,159 with a business email address (37%).

How much does a government lead in Victoria cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 government leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get government leads for all of Australia instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 11,279 government businesses across Australia. The Australia-wide government page breaks them down by state and city.

How current is the Victoria government data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-23. New government businesses in Victoria are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Government leads in other Australia states

Start reaching Victoria government decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first government contacts in Victoria in under a minute.

Get started free