Government leads in South Australia, Australia: business contact list

Where can I buy government leads in South Australia?

LeadQuasar has 1,525 government businesses in South Australia, Australia — 1,483 with a phone number (97%), 1,209 with a website (79%) and 575 with a business email address (37%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Government leads in South Australia: key facts

South Australia's share of Australia government businesses in LeadQuasar
14% (1,525 of 11,279)
Rank among Australia states for government
#5 of 5 states with a page
Phone coverage
97% in South Australia vs 96% across Australia

Reach government businesses across South Australia. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

1,525
Businesses in South Australia
97%
With phone
79%
With website
37%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our government category in South Australia, Australia. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Government leads in South Australia

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 1,525

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock
  • Government businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Adelaide

    Unlock

Government leads in South Australia at a glance

LeadQuasar government data for South Australia, Australia, updated 2026-10-30.
Total government businesses in South Australia1,525
With a phone number1,483 (97%)
With a website1,209 (79%)
With a business email address575 (37%)
Australia total11,279
Cities covered1
Largest cityAdelaide (1,525)
Most recent record update2026-10-23
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Government leads in South Australia by data quality

Every South Australia government record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record41Standard · phone + website1,326Connected · email or LinkedIn158

Government leads by city in South Australia

Cities in South Australia holding government businesses:

Adelaide1,525

How to get government leads in South Australia

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter government businesses in South Australia by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Government leads in South Australia — frequently asked questions

How do I get government leads in South Australia?

Search LeadQuasar's 1,525 government businesses in South Australia, Australia (1,483 with a phone number (97%), 1,209 with a website (79%) and 575 with a business email address (37%)), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy government leads in South Australia?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 1,525 government businesses in South Australia — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a South Australia government email list?

Partly. 575 of the 1,525 government businesses in South Australia (37%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 1,483 (97%) list a phone number and 1,209 (79%) a website.

How many government leads are there in South Australia?

LeadQuasar holds 1,525 government businesses in South Australia — 14% of the 11,279 we hold across Australia. 1,483 with a phone number (97%), 1,209 with a website (79%) and 575 with a business email address (37%).

How much does a government lead in South Australia cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 government leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get government leads for all of Australia instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 11,279 government businesses across Australia. The Australia-wide government page breaks them down by state and city.

How current is the South Australia government data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-23. New government businesses in South Australia are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Government leads in other Australia states

Start reaching South Australia government decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first government contacts in South Australia in under a minute.

Get started free