Retail leads in Karnataka, India: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Karnataka?

LeadQuasar has 5,260 retail businesses in Karnataka, India — 5,260 with a phone number (100%), 2,866 with a website (54%) and 1,348 with a business email address (25%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in Karnataka: key facts

Karnataka's share of India retail businesses in LeadQuasar
16% (5,260 of 33,687)
Rank among India states for retail
#4 of 6 states with a page
Phone coverage
100% in Karnataka vs 98% across India

Reach retail businesses across Karnataka. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

5,260
Businesses in Karnataka
100%
With phone
54%
With website
25%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Karnataka, India. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Karnataka

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 5,260

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Bangalore

    Unlock

Retail leads in Karnataka at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Karnataka, India, updated 2026-10-30.
Total retail businesses in Karnataka5,260
With a phone number5,260 (100%)
With a website2,866 (54%)
With a business email address1,348 (25%)
India total33,687
Cities covered1
Largest cityBangalore (5,260)
Most recent record update2026-10-24
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Retail leads in Karnataka by data quality

Every Karnataka retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Standard · phone + website4,941Connected · email or LinkedIn319

Retail leads by city in Karnataka

Cities in Karnataka holding retail businesses:

Bangalore5,260

How to get retail leads in Karnataka

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Karnataka by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Karnataka — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Karnataka?

Search LeadQuasar's 5,260 retail businesses in Karnataka, India (5,260 with a phone number (100%), 2,866 with a website (54%) and 1,348 with a business email address (25%)), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Karnataka?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 5,260 retail businesses in Karnataka — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Karnataka retail email list?

Partly. 1,348 of the 5,260 retail businesses in Karnataka (25%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 5,260 (100%) list a phone number and 2,866 (54%) a website.

How many retail leads are there in Karnataka?

LeadQuasar holds 5,260 retail businesses in Karnataka — 16% of the 33,687 we hold across India. 5,260 with a phone number (100%), 2,866 with a website (54%) and 1,348 with a business email address (25%).

How much does a retail lead in Karnataka cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for all of India instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 33,687 retail businesses across India. The India-wide retail page breaks them down by state and city.

How current is the Karnataka retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-24. New retail businesses in Karnataka are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Retail leads in other India states

Start reaching Karnataka retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Karnataka in under a minute.

Get started free