Retail leads in Tamil Nadu, India: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Tamil Nadu?

LeadQuasar has 5,718 retail businesses in Tamil Nadu, India — 5,621 with a phone number (98%), 2,075 with a website (36%) and 1,143 with a business email address (19%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in Tamil Nadu: key facts

Tamil Nadu's share of India retail businesses in LeadQuasar
17% (5,718 of 33,687)
Rank among India states for retail
#3 of 6 states with a page
Phone coverage
98% in Tamil Nadu vs 98% across India

Reach retail businesses across Tamil Nadu. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

5,718
Businesses in Tamil Nadu
98%
With phone
36%
With website
19%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Tamil Nadu, India. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Tamil Nadu

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 5,718

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Chennai

    Unlock

Retail leads in Tamil Nadu at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Tamil Nadu, India, updated 2026-10-30.
Total retail businesses in Tamil Nadu5,718
With a phone number5,621 (98%)
With a website2,075 (36%)
With a business email address1,143 (19%)
India total33,687
Cities covered1
Largest cityChennai (5,718)
Most recent record update2026-10-24
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Retail leads in Tamil Nadu by data quality

Every Tamil Nadu retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record95Standard · phone + website5,388Connected · email or LinkedIn235

Retail leads by city in Tamil Nadu

Cities in Tamil Nadu holding retail businesses:

Chennai5,718

How to get retail leads in Tamil Nadu

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Tamil Nadu by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Tamil Nadu — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Tamil Nadu?

Search LeadQuasar's 5,718 retail businesses in Tamil Nadu, India (5,621 with a phone number (98%), 2,075 with a website (36%) and 1,143 with a business email address (19%)), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Tamil Nadu?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 5,718 retail businesses in Tamil Nadu — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Tamil Nadu retail email list?

Partly. 1,143 of the 5,718 retail businesses in Tamil Nadu (19%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 5,621 (98%) list a phone number and 2,075 (36%) a website.

How many retail leads are there in Tamil Nadu?

LeadQuasar holds 5,718 retail businesses in Tamil Nadu — 17% of the 33,687 we hold across India. 5,621 with a phone number (98%), 2,075 with a website (36%) and 1,143 with a business email address (19%).

How much does a retail lead in Tamil Nadu cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for all of India instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 33,687 retail businesses across India. The India-wide retail page breaks them down by state and city.

How current is the Tamil Nadu retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-24. New retail businesses in Tamil Nadu are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Retail leads in other India states

Start reaching Tamil Nadu retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Tamil Nadu in under a minute.

Get started free