Retail leads in Telangana, India: business contact list

Where can I buy retail leads in Telangana?

LeadQuasar has 4,203 retail businesses in Telangana, India — 4,111 with a phone number (97%), 1,575 with a website (37%) and 811 with a business email address (19%). Search and filter for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Retail leads in Telangana: key facts

Telangana's share of India retail businesses in LeadQuasar
12% (4,203 of 33,687)
Rank among India states for retail
#5 of 6 states with a page
Phone coverage
97% in Telangana vs 98% across India

Reach retail businesses across Telangana. Unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

4,203
Businesses in Telangana
97%
With phone
37%
With website
19%
With email

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our retail category in Telangana, India. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Retail leads in Telangana

Real records from the live database, masked. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

Highest-scoring 12 of 4,203

Names and contact details unlock with a free account

  • Retail businessConnected · quality 67/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock
  • Retail businessStandard · quality 66/100

    Hyderabad

    Unlock

Retail leads in Telangana at a glance

LeadQuasar retail data for Telangana, India, updated 2026-10-30.
Total retail businesses in Telangana4,203
With a phone number4,111 (97%)
With a website1,575 (37%)
With a business email address811 (19%)
India total33,687
Cities covered1
Largest cityHyderabad (4,203)
Most recent record update2026-10-24
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

Retail leads in Telangana by data quality

Every Telangana retail record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record91Standard · phone + website3,961Connected · email or LinkedIn151

Retail leads by city in Telangana

Cities in Telangana holding retail businesses:

Hyderabad4,203

How to get retail leads in Telangana

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter retail businesses in Telangana by city and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal phone numbers, websites and emails where held — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Retail leads in Telangana — frequently asked questions

How do I get retail leads in Telangana?

Search LeadQuasar's 4,203 retail businesses in Telangana, India (4,111 with a phone number (97%), 1,575 with a website (37%) and 811 with a business email address (19%)), then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy retail leads in Telangana?

On LeadQuasar. We hold 4,203 retail businesses in Telangana — search them for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Telangana retail email list?

Partly. 811 of the 4,203 retail businesses in Telangana (19%) include a business email address. Other channels reach further: 4,111 (97%) list a phone number and 1,575 (37%) a website.

How many retail leads are there in Telangana?

LeadQuasar holds 4,203 retail businesses in Telangana — 12% of the 33,687 we hold across India. 4,111 with a phone number (97%), 1,575 with a website (37%) and 811 with a business email address (19%).

How much does a retail lead in Telangana cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 retail leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Can I get retail leads for all of India instead?

Yes — LeadQuasar holds 33,687 retail businesses across India. The India-wide retail page breaks them down by state and city.

How current is the Telangana retail data?

This page is regenerated from the live database every 24 hours. The most recent update to a record in this list was on 2026-10-24. New retail businesses in Telangana are added as they are collected, and each is scored for completeness.

Retail leads in other India states

Start reaching Telangana retail decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first retail contacts in Telangana in under a minute.

Get started free