Auto repair leads in Illinois: verified email list

Where can I buy auto repair leads in Illinois?

LeadQuasar has 3,853 verified auto repair contacts in Illinois, of which 1,608 (41%) carry a business email and 3,829 (99%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Auto repair leads in Illinois: key facts

Illinois's share of all auto repair contacts in LeadQuasar
11% (3,853 of 35,955)
Rank among states for auto repair contacts
#5 of 12 states covered
Largest Illinois city for auto repair contacts
Chicago — 40% of the state (1,528)

Reach auto repair decision-makers across Illinois — from Chicago to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Auto Repair Leads: Shop Contacts and Referral Partners

3,853
Contacts in state
41%
With email
99%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our auto repair category in Illinois. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as shop-management software, parts suppliers and distributors, marketing agencies and recruiters. These are the businesses themselves, not drivers looking for a service.

Auto repair leads in Illinois

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

1,608 with email

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Naperville, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Rockford, IL

Auto repair

Aurora, IL

Auto repair

Naperville, IL

Auto repair

Rockford, IL

Auto repair

Rockford, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Rockford, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Auto repair

Chicago, IL

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Auto repair leads in Illinois at a glance

LeadQuasar auto repair data for Illinois, updated 2026-10-19.
Total auto repair contacts in Illinois3,853
With a business email address1,608 (41%)
With a phone number3,829 (99%)
Cities covered5
Largest cityChicago (1,528)
With a website2,692 (69%)
Added in the last 90 days3,809
Average review rating on file4.6 of 5 (46 rated)
Rank by contacts among Illinois industries#20 of 217
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

41% of Illinois auto repair contacts carry a business email and 99% a phone number, against 88% and 99% across all 452,908 LeadQuasar contacts in Illinois. This industry is under 1% of them.

Auto repair leads in Illinois by data quality

Every Illinois auto repair record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record17Standard · phone + website2,476Connected · email or LinkedIn1,360

Auto repair leads by city in Illinois

Top cities for auto repair contacts in Illinois right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Chicago, Naperville and Aurora hold 71% of the state’s 3,853 auto repair contacts.

The 5 largest Illinois cities for auto repair contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Illinois
Chicago1,52839%
Naperville61315%
Aurora59715%
Joliet56914%
Rockford54614%

How to get auto repair leads in Illinois

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter auto repair contacts in Illinois by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Auto repair leads in Illinois — frequently asked questions

How do I get auto repair leads in Illinois?

To get auto repair leads in Illinois, search LeadQuasar's 3,853 verified Illinois auto repair contacts (1,608 with a business email and 3,829 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Chicago, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy auto repair leads in Illinois?

You can buy Illinois auto repair leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 3,853 verified auto repair contacts in Illinois — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there an Illinois auto repair email list?

Yes. 1,608 of the 3,853 auto repair contacts in Illinois (41%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many auto repair leads are available in Illinois?

LeadQuasar has 3,853 verified auto repair contacts in Illinois. 1,608 include a direct email and 3,829 include a phone number.

How much does an auto repair lead in Illinois cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 auto repair leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Illinois city has the most auto repair leads?

Chicago leads Illinois with 1,528 auto repair contacts, followed by Naperville (613) and Aurora (597). You can filter to any city in Illinois before unlocking anything.

How many Illinois auto repair records include a website?

2,692 of the 3,853 Illinois auto repair records (69%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in Illinois?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Illinois. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 3,853 auto repair contacts across the state, so you can build your own Illinois business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Illinois auto repair lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Illinois address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Illinois, 41% carry a business email, 99% a phone number and 69% a website.

Can I export Illinois auto repair leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Illinois auto repair data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Illinois auto repair data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Auto repair leads in other states

Start reaching Illinois auto repair decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified auto repair contacts in Illinois in under a minute.

Get started free