Law Firm leads in Illinois: verified email list

Where can I buy law firm leads in Illinois?

LeadQuasar has 3,742 verified law firms contacts in Illinois, of which 1,717 (45%) carry a business email and 3,703 (98%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Law Firm leads in Illinois: key facts

Illinois's share of all law firms contacts in LeadQuasar
16% (3,742 of 23,282)
Rank among states for law firms contacts
#3 of 13 states covered
Largest Illinois city for law firms contacts
Chicago — 75% of the state (2,796)

Reach law firm decision-makers across Illinois — from Chicago to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Law Firm Leads: Getting Past Reception to the Partners Who Buy

3,742
Contacts in state
45%
With email
98%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our law firms category in Illinois. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as legal software, marketing agencies, legal-support services and recruiters. These are law firms and legal practices, not people looking for legal help.

Law Firm leads in Illinois

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

1,717 with email

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Law Firms

Naperville, IL

Law Firms

Chicago, IL

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Law Firm leads in Illinois at a glance

LeadQuasar law firms data for Illinois, updated 2026-10-25.
Total law firms contacts in Illinois3,742
With a business email address1,717 (45%)
With a phone number3,703 (98%)
Cities covered11
Largest cityChicago (2,796)
With a website3,116 (83%)
Added in the last 90 days3,444
Average review rating on file4.8 of 5 (121 rated)
Rank by contacts among Illinois industries#21 of 217
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

45% of Illinois law firms contacts carry a business email and 98% a phone number, against 88% and 99% across all 452,908 LeadQuasar contacts in Illinois. This industry is under 1% of them.

Law Firm leads in Illinois by data quality

Every Illinois law firms record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record36Standard · phone + website2,397Connected · email or LinkedIn1,309

Law Firm leads by city in Illinois

Top cities for law firms contacts in Illinois right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Chicago, Naperville and Rockford hold 90% of the state’s 3,742 law firms contacts.

The 10 largest Illinois cities for law firms contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Illinois
Chicago2,79674%
Naperville38410%
Rockford1915.1%
Joliet1864.9%
Aurora1784.7%
Houston2under 1%
Evanston1under 1%
Waukegan1under 1%
Fox River Grv1under 1%
La Grange1under 1%
Oakbrook Terrace1

How to get law firm leads in Illinois

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter law firms contacts in Illinois by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Law Firm leads in Illinois — frequently asked questions

How do I get law firm leads in Illinois?

To get law firm leads in Illinois, search LeadQuasar's 3,742 verified Illinois law firms contacts (1,717 with a business email and 3,703 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Chicago, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy law firm leads in Illinois?

You can buy Illinois law firm leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 3,742 verified law firms contacts in Illinois — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there an Illinois law firm email list?

Yes. 1,717 of the 3,742 law firms contacts in Illinois (45%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many law firm leads are available in Illinois?

LeadQuasar has 3,742 verified law firms contacts in Illinois. 1,717 include a direct email and 3,703 include a phone number.

How much does a law firm lead in Illinois cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 law firm leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Illinois city has the most law firm leads?

Chicago leads Illinois with 2,796 law firms contacts, followed by Naperville (384) and Rockford (191). You can filter to any city in Illinois before unlocking anything.

How many Illinois law firms records include a website?

3,116 of the 3,742 Illinois law firms records (83%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in Illinois?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Illinois. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 3,742 law firms contacts across the state, so you can build your own Illinois business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Illinois law firm lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Illinois address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Illinois, 45% carry a business email, 98% a phone number and 83% a website.

Can I export Illinois law firm leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Illinois law firms data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Illinois law firms data last changed on 2026-10-25. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Law Firm leads in other states

Start reaching Illinois law firm decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified law firms contacts in Illinois in under a minute.

Get started free