Auto repair leads in Florida: verified email list

Where can I buy auto repair leads in Florida?

LeadQuasar has 6,483 verified auto repair contacts in Florida, of which 2,473 (38%) carry a business email and 6,413 (98%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Auto repair leads in Florida: key facts

Florida's share of all auto repair contacts in LeadQuasar
18% (6,483 of 35,955)
Rank among states for auto repair contacts
#3 of 12 states covered
Largest Florida city for auto repair contacts
Orlando — 27% of the state (1,775)

Reach auto repair decision-makers across Florida — from Orlando to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Auto Repair Leads: Shop Contacts and Referral Partners

6,483
Contacts in state
38%
With email
98%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our auto repair category in Florida. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as shop-management software, parts suppliers and distributors, marketing agencies and recruiters. These are the businesses themselves, not drivers looking for a service.

Auto repair leads in Florida

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

2,473 with email

Auto repair

Orlando, FL

Auto repair

Orlando, FL

Auto repair

Tampa, FL

Auto repair

Jacksonville, FL

Auto repair

Jacksonville, FL

Auto repair

Jacksonville, FL

Auto repair

Jacksonville, FL

Auto repair

Jacksonville, FL

Auto repair

Miami, FL

Auto repair

Miami, FL

Auto repair

Miami, FL

Auto repair

Miami, FL

Auto repair

Jacksonville, FL

Auto repair

Miami, FL

Auto repair

Miami, FL

Auto repair

Miami, FL

Auto repair

Jacksonville, FL

Auto repair

Miami, FL

Auto repair

Miami, FL

Auto repair

Tampa, FL

Auto repair

Orlando, FL

Auto repair

Orlando, FL

Auto repair

Tampa, FL

Auto repair

Tampa, FL

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Auto repair leads in Florida at a glance

LeadQuasar auto repair data for Florida, updated 2026-10-19.
Total auto repair contacts in Florida6,483
With a business email address2,473 (38%)
With a phone number6,413 (98%)
Cities covered7
Largest cityOrlando (1,775)
With a website4,207 (64%)
Added in the last 90 days6,434
Average review rating on file4.6 of 5 (49 rated)
Rank by contacts among Florida industries#18 of 268
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

38% of Florida auto repair contacts carry a business email and 98% a phone number, against 85% and 98% across all 460,557 LeadQuasar contacts in Florida. This industry is 1.4% of them.

Auto repair leads in Florida by data quality

Every Florida auto repair record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record60Standard · phone + website4,384Connected · email or LinkedIn2,039

Auto repair leads by city in Florida

Top cities for auto repair contacts in Florida right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Orlando, Tampa and Miami hold 72% of the state’s 6,483 auto repair contacts.

The 7 largest Florida cities for auto repair contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Florida
Orlando1,77527%
Tampa1,59524%
Miami1,35120%
Jacksonville1,03515%
Saint Petersburg72211%
Jacksonville Beach4under 1%
Atlantic Beach1under 1%

How to get auto repair leads in Florida

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter auto repair contacts in Florida by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Auto repair leads in Florida — frequently asked questions

How do I get auto repair leads in Florida?

To get auto repair leads in Florida, search LeadQuasar's 6,483 verified Florida auto repair contacts (2,473 with a business email and 6,413 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Orlando, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy auto repair leads in Florida?

You can buy Florida auto repair leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 6,483 verified auto repair contacts in Florida — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Florida auto repair email list?

Yes. 2,473 of the 6,483 auto repair contacts in Florida (38%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many auto repair leads are available in Florida?

LeadQuasar has 6,483 verified auto repair contacts in Florida. 2,473 include a direct email and 6,413 include a phone number.

How much does an auto repair lead in Florida cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 auto repair leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Florida city has the most auto repair leads?

Orlando leads Florida with 1,775 auto repair contacts, followed by Tampa (1,595) and Miami (1,351). You can filter to any city in Florida before unlocking anything.

How many Florida auto repair records include a website?

4,207 of the 6,483 Florida auto repair records (64%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in Florida?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Florida. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 6,483 auto repair contacts across the state, so you can build your own Florida business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Florida auto repair lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Florida address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Florida, 38% carry a business email, 98% a phone number and 64% a website.

Can I export Florida auto repair leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Florida auto repair data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Florida auto repair data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Auto repair leads in other states

Start reaching Florida auto repair decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified auto repair contacts in Florida in under a minute.

Get started free