Auto repair leads in California: verified email list

Where can I buy auto repair leads in California?

LeadQuasar has 9,488 verified auto repair contacts in California, of which 3,308 (34%) carry a business email and 9,392 (98%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Auto repair leads in California: key facts

California's share of all auto repair contacts in LeadQuasar
26% (9,488 of 35,955)
Rank among states for auto repair contacts
#1 of 12 states covered
Largest California city for auto repair contacts
Los Angeles — 31% of the state (2,932)

Reach auto repair decision-makers across California — from Los Angeles to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Auto Repair Leads: Shop Contacts and Referral Partners

9,488
Contacts in state
34%
With email
98%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our auto repair category in California. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as shop-management software, parts suppliers and distributors, marketing agencies and recruiters. These are the businesses themselves, not drivers looking for a service.

Auto repair leads in California

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

3,308 with email

Auto repair

Fresno, CA4.8

Auto repair

Fresno, CA4.8

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA4.7

Auto repair

Fresno, CA3.9

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

San Jose, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

San Jose, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

San Jose, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Auto repair

Fresno, CA

Auto repair

Fresno, CA

Auto repair

San Diego, CA

Auto repair

San Diego, CA

Auto repair

San Diego, CA

Auto repair

San Francisco, CA

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Auto repair leads in California at a glance

LeadQuasar auto repair data for California, updated 2026-10-19.
Total auto repair contacts in California9,488
With a business email address3,308 (34%)
With a phone number9,392 (98%)
Cities covered8
Largest cityLos Angeles (2,932)
With a website5,929 (62%)
Added in the last 90 days9,342
Average review rating on file4.6 of 5 (128 rated)
Rank by contacts among California industries#19 of 316
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

34% of California auto repair contacts carry a business email and 98% a phone number, against 90% and 99% across all 1,296,649 LeadQuasar contacts in California. This industry is under 1% of them.

Auto repair leads in California by data quality

Every California auto repair record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record84Standard · phone + website6,652Connected · email or LinkedIn2,752

Auto repair leads by city in California

Top cities for auto repair contacts in California right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Los Angeles, San Jose and San Diego hold 72% of the state’s 9,488 auto repair contacts.

The 8 largest California cities for auto repair contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of California
Los Angeles2,93230%
San Jose2,41325%
San Diego1,50715%
Fresno1,37214%
San Francisco1,26113%
Houston1under 1%
Rochester1under 1%
South San Francisco1under 1%

How to get auto repair leads in California

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter auto repair contacts in California by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Auto repair leads in California — frequently asked questions

How do I get auto repair leads in California?

To get auto repair leads in California, search LeadQuasar's 9,488 verified California auto repair contacts (3,308 with a business email and 9,392 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Los Angeles, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy auto repair leads in California?

You can buy California auto repair leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 9,488 verified auto repair contacts in California — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a California auto repair email list?

Yes. 3,308 of the 9,488 auto repair contacts in California (34%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many auto repair leads are available in California?

LeadQuasar has 9,488 verified auto repair contacts in California. 3,308 include a direct email and 9,392 include a phone number.

How much does an auto repair lead in California cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 auto repair leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which California city has the most auto repair leads?

Los Angeles leads California with 2,932 auto repair contacts, followed by San Jose (2,413) and San Diego (1,507). You can filter to any city in California before unlocking anything.

How many California auto repair records include a website?

5,929 of the 9,488 California auto repair records (62%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in California?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering California. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 9,488 auto repair contacts across the state, so you can build your own California business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each California auto repair lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full California address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In California, 34% carry a business email, 98% a phone number and 62% a website.

Can I export California auto repair leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the California auto repair data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this California auto repair data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Auto repair leads in other states

Start reaching California auto repair decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified auto repair contacts in California in under a minute.

Get started free