Auto repair leads in Texas: verified email list

Where can I buy auto repair leads in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 6,440 verified auto repair contacts in Texas, of which 2,211 (34%) carry a business email and 6,392 (99%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Auto repair leads in Texas: key facts

Texas's share of all auto repair contacts in LeadQuasar
18% (6,440 of 35,955)
Rank among states for auto repair contacts
#4 of 12 states covered
Largest Texas city for auto repair contacts
Dallas — 22% of the state (1,408)

Reach auto repair decision-makers across Texas — from Dallas to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Auto Repair Leads: Shop Contacts and Referral Partners

6,440
Contacts in state
34%
With email
99%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our auto repair category in Texas. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as shop-management software, parts suppliers and distributors, marketing agencies and recruiters. These are the businesses themselves, not drivers looking for a service.

Auto repair leads in Texas

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

2,211 with email

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.2

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.8

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.7

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.5

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.5

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.4

Auto repair

San Antonio, TX4.4

Auto repair

Dallas, TX4.8

Auto repair

Dallas, TX5

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.7

Auto repair

San Antonio, TX4.3

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.6

Auto repair

San Antonio, TX4.1

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.4

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.8

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.7

Auto repair

San Antonio, TX4.9

Auto repair

Dallas, TX4.8

Auto repair

Dallas, TX4.8

Auto repair

Fort Worth, TX4.8

Auto repair

Austin, TX4.8

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.6

Auto repair

San Antonio, TX4.9

Auto repair

Houston, TX4.6

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Auto repair leads in Texas at a glance

LeadQuasar auto repair data for Texas, updated 2026-10-23.
Total auto repair contacts in Texas6,440
With a business email address2,211 (34%)
With a phone number6,392 (99%)
Cities covered9
Largest cityDallas (1,408)
With a website4,242 (65%)
Added in the last 90 days6,235
Average review rating on file4.5 of 5 (889 rated)
Rank by contacts among Texas industries#21 of 286
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

34% of Texas auto repair contacts carry a business email and 99% a phone number, against 84% and 98% across all 651,895 LeadQuasar contacts in Texas. This industry is under 1% of them.

Auto repair leads in Texas by data quality

Every Texas auto repair record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record40Standard · phone + website4,523Connected · email or LinkedIn1,877

Auto repair leads by city in Texas

Top cities for auto repair contacts in Texas right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Dallas, Houston and Fort Worth hold 63% of the state’s 6,440 auto repair contacts.

The 9 largest Texas cities for auto repair contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Texas
Dallas1,40821%
Houston1,39921%
Fort Worth1,28719%
San Antonio1,24219%
Austin1,07616%
El Paso25under 1%
Pantego1under 1%
Arlington1under 1%
Chicago1under 1%

How to get auto repair leads in Texas

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter auto repair contacts in Texas by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Auto repair leads in Texas — frequently asked questions

How do I get auto repair leads in Texas?

To get auto repair leads in Texas, search LeadQuasar's 6,440 verified Texas auto repair contacts (2,211 with a business email and 6,392 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Dallas, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy auto repair leads in Texas?

You can buy Texas auto repair leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 6,440 verified auto repair contacts in Texas — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Texas auto repair email list?

Yes. 2,211 of the 6,440 auto repair contacts in Texas (34%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many auto repair leads are available in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 6,440 verified auto repair contacts in Texas. 2,211 include a direct email and 6,392 include a phone number.

How much does an auto repair lead in Texas cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 auto repair leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Texas city has the most auto repair leads?

Dallas leads Texas with 1,408 auto repair contacts, followed by Houston (1,399) and Fort Worth (1,287). You can filter to any city in Texas before unlocking anything.

How many Texas auto repair records include a website?

4,242 of the 6,440 Texas auto repair records (65%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in Texas?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Texas. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 6,440 auto repair contacts across the state, so you can build your own Texas business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Texas auto repair lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Texas address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Texas, 34% carry a business email, 99% a phone number and 65% a website.

Can I export Texas auto repair leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Texas auto repair data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Texas auto repair data last changed on 2026-10-23. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Auto repair leads in other states

Start reaching Texas auto repair decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified auto repair contacts in Texas in under a minute.

Get started free