Law Firm leads in Texas: verified email list

Where can I buy law firm leads in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 6,938 verified law firms contacts in Texas, of which 2,548 (36%) carry a business email and 6,895 (99%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Law Firm leads in Texas: key facts

Texas's share of all law firms contacts in LeadQuasar
30% (6,938 of 23,282)
Rank among states for law firms contacts
#2 of 13 states covered
Largest Texas city for law firms contacts
Houston — 35% of the state (2,404)

Reach law firm decision-makers across Texas — from Houston to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Law Firm Leads: Getting Past Reception to the Partners Who Buy

6,938
Contacts in state
36%
With email
99%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our law firms category in Texas. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as legal software, marketing agencies, legal-support services and recruiters. These are law firms and legal practices, not people looking for legal help.

Law Firm leads in Texas

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

2,548 with email

Law Firms

San Antonio, TX

Law Firms

San Antonio, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

San Antonio, TX

Law Firms

San Antonio, TX

Law Firms

San Antonio, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

Houston, TX

Law Firms

San Antonio, TX

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Law Firm leads in Texas at a glance

LeadQuasar law firms data for Texas, updated 2026-10-19.
Total law firms contacts in Texas6,938
With a business email address2,548 (36%)
With a phone number6,895 (99%)
Cities covered8
Largest cityHouston (2,404)
With a website5,905 (85%)
Added in the last 90 days6,173
Average review rating on file4.7 of 5 (717 rated)
Rank by contacts among Texas industries#20 of 286
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

36% of Texas law firms contacts carry a business email and 99% a phone number, against 84% and 98% across all 651,895 LeadQuasar contacts in Texas. This industry is 1.0% of them.

Law Firm leads in Texas by data quality

Every Texas law firms record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record39Standard · phone + website4,503Connected · email or LinkedIn2,396

Law Firm leads by city in Texas

Top cities for law firms contacts in Texas right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Houston, Dallas and Austin hold 71% of the state’s 6,938 law firms contacts.

The 8 largest Texas cities for law firms contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Texas
Houston2,40434%
Dallas1,37719%
Austin1,19517%
San Antonio1,03314%
Fort Worth80911%
El Paso1181.7%
Haltom City1under 1%
Saginaw1under 1%

How to get law firm leads in Texas

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter law firms contacts in Texas by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Law Firm leads in Texas — frequently asked questions

How do I get law firm leads in Texas?

To get law firm leads in Texas, search LeadQuasar's 6,938 verified Texas law firms contacts (2,548 with a business email and 6,895 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Houston, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy law firm leads in Texas?

You can buy Texas law firm leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 6,938 verified law firms contacts in Texas — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Texas law firm email list?

Yes. 2,548 of the 6,938 law firms contacts in Texas (36%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many law firm leads are available in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 6,938 verified law firms contacts in Texas. 2,548 include a direct email and 6,895 include a phone number.

How much does a law firm lead in Texas cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 law firm leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Texas city has the most law firm leads?

Houston leads Texas with 2,404 law firms contacts, followed by Dallas (1,377) and Austin (1,195). You can filter to any city in Texas before unlocking anything.

How many Texas law firms records include a website?

5,905 of the 6,938 Texas law firms records (85%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in Texas?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Texas. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 6,938 law firms contacts across the state, so you can build your own Texas business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Texas law firm lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Texas address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Texas, 36% carry a business email, 99% a phone number and 85% a website.

Can I export Texas law firm leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Texas law firms data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Texas law firms data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Law Firm leads in other states

Start reaching Texas law firm decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified law firms contacts in Texas in under a minute.

Get started free