Mortgage Broker leads in Texas: verified email list

Where can I buy mortgage broker leads in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 1,800 verified mortgage broker contacts in Texas, of which 1,554 (86%) carry a business email and 1,083 (60%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Mortgage Broker leads in Texas: key facts

Texas's share of all mortgage broker contacts in LeadQuasar
8.7% (1,800 of 20,577)
Rank among states for mortgage broker contacts
#3 of 38 states covered
Largest Texas city for mortgage broker contacts
Houston — 29% of the state (514)

Reach mortgage broker decision-makers across Texas — from Houston to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Mortgage Broker Leads: Reaching Loan Officers and Owners

1,800
Contacts in state
86%
With email
60%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our mortgage broker category in Texas. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as lending and compliance software, marketing agencies, recruiters and B2B service providers. These are lenders and brokers, not people looking for a mortgage or a loan.

Mortgage Broker leads in Texas

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

1,554 with email

New Home Sales Consultant

Houston, Texas 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

San Antonio, Texas 10001

Mortgage Loan Officer Nmls534496

Frisco, Texas 10001$10B+

Software Engineering Manager

Houston, Texas 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

San Antonio, Texas 10001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Dallas, Texas 10001$1B to $10B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Mcallen, Texas 1001$100M to $500M

Senior Texas Mortgage Loan Officer

Houston, Texas 1001$1M to $10M

Mortgage Loan Officer

Houston, Texas 10001$10B+

Associate Broker

Bellaire, Texas 10001$500M to $1B

Director, Premium Administration

Houston, Texas 10001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Dallas, Texas 10001$1B to $10B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Rockwall, Texas 5001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Allen, Texas 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Dallas, Texas 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

San Antonio, Texas 10001

Sales Manager

Dallas, Texas 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Pflugerville, Texas 10001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Wichita Falls, Texas 5001

Teacher

Haltom City, Texas 5001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Boerne, Texas 10001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Red Oak, Texas 1001$100M to $500M

Senior Mortgage Loan Officer

Dallas, Texas 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Plano, Texas 201

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Mortgage Broker leads in Texas at a glance

LeadQuasar mortgage broker data for Texas, updated 2026-10-10.
Total mortgage broker contacts in Texas1,800
With a business email address1,554 (86%)
With a phone number1,083 (60%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityHouston (514)
With a website908 (50%)
With a LinkedIn profile1,500 (83%)
Named contacts with a job title1,454 (80%)
Added in the last 90 days1
Rank by contacts among Texas industries#35 of 286
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

86% of Texas mortgage broker contacts carry a business email and 60% a phone number, against 84% and 98% across all 651,898 LeadQuasar contacts in Texas. This industry is under 1% of them.

Who is in the Texas mortgage broker list?

1,454 records name a person with a job title. 385 of them (26%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Mortgage Broker contacts in Texas by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level29820%
Vice presidents604.1%
Directors and heads of department271.8%
Managers604.1%
Other job titles1,00969%

Mortgage Broker leads in Texas by data quality

Every Texas mortgage broker record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record39Standard · phone + website210Connected · email or LinkedIn513Verified · verified email + phone675Premium · multi-channel, verified363

Mortgage Broker leads by city in Texas

Top cities for mortgage broker contacts in Texas right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Houston, Dallas and Austin hold 59% of the state’s 1,800 mortgage broker contacts.

The 10 largest Texas cities for mortgage broker contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Texas
Houston51428%
Dallas34519%
Austin21311%
San Antonio1337.3%
Plano764.2%
El Paso311.7%
Fort Worth231.2%
Frisco17under 1%
Katy16under 1%
Corpus Christi16under 1%
Richardson13Sugar Land12Mckinney11Lubbock11Spring11Garland10Conroe10Allen9Amarillo9Lewisville8Irving8Arlington8Humble7Carrollton7

How to get mortgage broker leads in Texas

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter mortgage broker contacts in Texas by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Mortgage Broker leads in Texas — frequently asked questions

How do I get mortgage broker leads in Texas?

To get mortgage broker leads in Texas, search LeadQuasar's 1,800 verified Texas mortgage broker contacts (1,554 with a business email and 1,083 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Houston, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy mortgage broker leads in Texas?

You can buy Texas mortgage broker leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 1,800 verified mortgage broker contacts in Texas — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Texas mortgage broker email list?

Yes. 1,554 of the 1,800 mortgage broker contacts in Texas (86%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many mortgage broker leads are available in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 1,800 verified mortgage broker contacts in Texas. 1,554 include a direct email and 1,083 include a phone number.

How much does a mortgage broker lead in Texas cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 mortgage broker leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Texas city has the most mortgage broker leads?

Houston leads Texas with 514 mortgage broker contacts, followed by Dallas (345) and Austin (213). You can filter to any city in Texas before unlocking anything.

How many mortgage broker decision-makers are there in Texas?

385 of the 1,454 Texas mortgage broker records with a job title (26%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 298 owners and C-level, 60 vice presidents and 27 directors. Another 60 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

How many Texas mortgage broker records include a website?

908 of the 1,800 Texas mortgage broker records (50%) include a website, and 1,500 (83%) a LinkedIn profile.

Do you offer lead generation in Texas?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Texas. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 1,800 mortgage broker contacts across the state, so you can build your own Texas business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Texas mortgage broker lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Texas address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Texas, 86% carry a business email, 60% a phone number, 50% a website and 83% a LinkedIn profile.

Can I export Texas mortgage broker leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Texas mortgage broker data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Texas mortgage broker data last changed on 2026-10-10. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Mortgage Broker leads in other states

Start reaching Texas mortgage broker decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified mortgage broker contacts in Texas in under a minute.

Get started free