Marketing Agency leads in Texas: verified email list

Where can I buy marketing agency leads in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 2,107 verified marketing agency contacts in Texas, of which 1,581 (75%) carry a business email and 1,408 (66%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Marketing Agency leads in Texas: key facts

Texas's share of all marketing agency contacts in LeadQuasar
9.0% (2,107 of 23,373)
Rank among states for marketing agency contacts
#5 of 32 states covered
Largest Texas city for marketing agency contacts
Dallas — 27% of the state (563)

Reach marketing agency decision-makers across Texas — from Dallas to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Marketing Agency Leads: An Agency Owners Email List

2,107
Contacts in state
75%
With email
66%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our marketing agency category in Texas. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Marketing Agency leads in Texas

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

1,581 with email

Global Marketing Manager

Dallas, Texas 10001$1B to $10B

Operations Lead

Dallas, Texas 1001

Rare Disease Regional Account Manager

San Antonio, Texas 5001$1B to $10B

Proessional Truck Driver

Dallas, Texas 10001$1B to $10B

Executive Director

San Antonio, Texas 10001

Business Account Executive

Grand Prairie, Texas 10001

Associate Communications Manager

Dallas, Texas 1001

Executive Vice President Of Marketing

Dallas, Texas 1001

Simulated Patient

Houston, Texas 10001$1B to $10B

Retail Merchandising

Plano, Texas 10001$1B to $10B

Vp, Strategic Marketing Manager

San Antonio, Texas 501

Manager Of Sales And Events

Dallas, Texas 201$500M to $1B

Branch Manager

Allen, Texas 1001$500M to $1B

Manager, Talent Acquisition Sourcing

Mansfield, Texas 10001$10B+

Marketing Manager

Dallas, Texas 5001$10M to $50M

Corporate Recruiting Manager

Dallas, Texas 1001$100M to $500M

Vice President Talent Acquisition

Houston, Texas 201

Areak Marketing Manager

Allen, Texas 501

Vice President Consumer And Shopper Engagement Strategy

Dallas, Texas 501

Account Director, Gaming Lead

Dallas, Texas 501

Manager, Marketing Content And Copy

Dallas, Texas 10001$1B to $10B

Manager, Web Analytics

Dallas, Texas 5001$1B to $10B

Senior Manger, Sem

Dallas, Texas 201$1M to $10M

Vp, Catalyst

Mont Belvieu, Texas 1001

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Marketing Agency leads in Texas at a glance

LeadQuasar marketing agency data for Texas, updated 2026-10-19.
Total marketing agency contacts in Texas2,107
With a business email address1,581 (75%)
With a phone number1,408 (66%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityDallas (563)
With a website1,329 (63%)
With a LinkedIn profile1,415 (67%)
Named contacts with a job title1,373 (65%)
Added in the last 90 days451
Rank by contacts among Texas industries#31 of 286
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

75% of Texas marketing agency contacts carry a business email and 66% a phone number, against 84% and 98% across all 651,895 LeadQuasar contacts in Texas. This industry is under 1% of them.

Who is in the Texas marketing agency list?

1,373 records name a person with a job title. 1,032 of them (75%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Marketing Agency contacts in Texas by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level84261%
Vice presidents1027.4%
Directors and heads of department886.4%
Managers1118.0%
Other job titles23016%

Marketing Agency leads in Texas by data quality

Every Texas marketing agency record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record43Standard · phone + website494Connected · email or LinkedIn597Verified · verified email + phone589Premium · multi-channel, verified384

Marketing Agency leads by city in Texas

Top cities for marketing agency contacts in Texas right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Dallas, Houston and Austin hold 63% of the state’s 2,107 marketing agency contacts.

The 10 largest Texas cities for marketing agency contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Texas
Dallas56326%
Houston39418%
Austin37517%
San Antonio1255.9%
Fort Worth974.6%
El Paso411.9%
Plano371.7%
Frisco241.1%
Amarillo19under 1%
Flower Mound14under 1%
Mckinney14Richardson14Spring13Irving11Addison10Allen9Arlington9Denton9Lubbock8Southlake8College Station7Tyler7Carrollton7Longview7

How to get marketing agency leads in Texas

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter marketing agency contacts in Texas by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Marketing Agency leads in Texas — frequently asked questions

How do I get marketing agency leads in Texas?

To get marketing agency leads in Texas, search LeadQuasar's 2,107 verified Texas marketing agency contacts (1,581 with a business email and 1,408 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Dallas, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy marketing agency leads in Texas?

You can buy Texas marketing agency leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 2,107 verified marketing agency contacts in Texas — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Texas marketing agency email list?

Yes. 1,581 of the 2,107 marketing agency contacts in Texas (75%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many marketing agency leads are available in Texas?

LeadQuasar has 2,107 verified marketing agency contacts in Texas. 1,581 include a direct email and 1,408 include a phone number.

How much does a marketing agency lead in Texas cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 marketing agency leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Texas city has the most marketing agency leads?

Dallas leads Texas with 563 marketing agency contacts, followed by Houston (394) and Austin (375). You can filter to any city in Texas before unlocking anything.

How many marketing agency decision-makers are there in Texas?

1,032 of the 1,373 Texas marketing agency records with a job title (75%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 842 owners and C-level, 102 vice presidents and 88 directors. Another 111 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

How many Texas marketing agency records include a website?

1,329 of the 2,107 Texas marketing agency records (63%) include a website, and 1,415 (67%) a LinkedIn profile.

Do you offer lead generation in Texas?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Texas. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 2,107 marketing agency contacts across the state, so you can build your own Texas business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Texas marketing agency lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Texas address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Texas, 75% carry a business email, 66% a phone number, 63% a website and 67% a LinkedIn profile.

Can I export Texas marketing agency leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Texas marketing agency data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Texas marketing agency data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Marketing Agency leads in other states

Start reaching Texas marketing agency decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified marketing agency contacts in Texas in under a minute.

Get started free