Mortgage Broker leads in California: verified email list

Where can I buy mortgage broker leads in California?

LeadQuasar has 3,056 verified mortgage broker contacts in California, of which 2,586 (84%) carry a business email and 1,842 (60%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Mortgage Broker leads in California: key facts

California's share of all mortgage broker contacts in LeadQuasar
15% (3,056 of 20,577)
Rank among states for mortgage broker contacts
#1 of 38 states covered
Largest California city for mortgage broker contacts
Los Angeles — 12% of the state (372)

Reach mortgage broker decision-makers across California — from Los Angeles to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Mortgage Broker Leads: Reaching Loan Officers and Owners

3,056
Contacts in state
84%
With email
60%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our mortgage broker category in California. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as lending and compliance software, marketing agencies, recruiters and B2B service providers. These are lenders and brokers, not people looking for a mortgage or a loan.

Mortgage Broker leads in California

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

2,586 with email

Managing Director

Indio, California 5001

Senior Mortgage Loan Officer

Sacramento, California 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Sacramento, California 1001

Broker Associate

Los Angeles, California 10001$500M to $1B

Health Services

Elk Grove, California 10001

New Home Consultant

Roseville, California 5001$10B+

Mortgage Loan Officer

San Jose, California 10001$1B to $10B

Mortgage Loan Officer

San Francisco, California 1001

Senior Mortgage Loan Officer

South San Francisco, California 10001$1B to $10B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Sacramento, California 1001

Broker Associate

San Jose, California 10001$500M to $1B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Anaheim, California 1001

Reverse Mortgage Loan Officer

Mission Viejo, California 1001

Executive Vice President

Sacramento, California 1001

Fvp, Production Data Management

Los Angeles, California 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Healdsburg, California 1001$1M to $10M

Mortgage Loan Officer

Walnut Creek, California 10001$1B to $10B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Huntington Beach, California 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Costa Mesa, California 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Aliso Viejo, California 1001

Reverse Mortgage Loan Officer

Atascadero, California 1001

Financial Center Lending Officer

San Diego, California 10001$10B+

Managing Director

Los Angeles, California 10001

Senior Mortgage Loan Officer

San Diego, California 1001

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Mortgage Broker leads in California at a glance

LeadQuasar mortgage broker data for California, updated 2026-10-19.
Total mortgage broker contacts in California3,056
With a business email address2,586 (84%)
With a phone number1,842 (60%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityLos Angeles (372)
With a website1,390 (45%)
With a LinkedIn profile2,515 (82%)
Named contacts with a job title2,435 (79%)
Added in the last 90 days12
Rank by contacts among California industries#28 of 316
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

84% of California mortgage broker contacts carry a business email and 60% a phone number, against 90% and 99% across all 1,296,649 LeadQuasar contacts in California. This industry is under 1% of them.

Who is in the California mortgage broker list?

2,435 records name a person with a job title. 746 of them (30%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Mortgage Broker contacts in California by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level67127%
Vice presidents552.2%
Directors and heads of department20under 1%
Managers963.9%
Other job titles1,59365%

Mortgage Broker leads in California by data quality

Every California mortgage broker record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record75Standard · phone + website396Connected · email or LinkedIn912Verified · verified email + phone1,115Premium · multi-channel, verified558

Mortgage Broker leads by city in California

Top cities for mortgage broker contacts in California right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Los Angeles, Sacramento and San Francisco hold 32% of the state’s 3,056 mortgage broker contacts.

The 10 largest California cities for mortgage broker contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of California
Los Angeles37212%
Sacramento35911%
San Francisco2738.9%
San Diego1986.4%
Irvine1876.1%
Orange County1575.1%
Roseville642.0%
San Jose461.5%
Fresno451.4%
Stockton441.4%
Modesto43Long Beach31Folsom26Newport Beach22Rocklin21Elk Grove19Santa Barbara18El Dorado Hills18Fremont17Bakersfield17Carlsbad17Walnut Creek17Orange16Santa Ana15

How to get mortgage broker leads in California

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter mortgage broker contacts in California by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Mortgage Broker leads in California — frequently asked questions

How do I get mortgage broker leads in California?

To get mortgage broker leads in California, search LeadQuasar's 3,056 verified California mortgage broker contacts (2,586 with a business email and 1,842 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Los Angeles, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy mortgage broker leads in California?

You can buy California mortgage broker leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 3,056 verified mortgage broker contacts in California — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a California mortgage broker email list?

Yes. 2,586 of the 3,056 mortgage broker contacts in California (84%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many mortgage broker leads are available in California?

LeadQuasar has 3,056 verified mortgage broker contacts in California. 2,586 include a direct email and 1,842 include a phone number.

How much does a mortgage broker lead in California cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 mortgage broker leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which California city has the most mortgage broker leads?

Los Angeles leads California with 372 mortgage broker contacts, followed by Sacramento (359) and San Francisco (273). You can filter to any city in California before unlocking anything.

How many mortgage broker decision-makers are there in California?

746 of the 2,435 California mortgage broker records with a job title (30%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 671 owners and C-level, 55 vice presidents and 20 directors. Another 96 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

How many California mortgage broker records include a website?

1,390 of the 3,056 California mortgage broker records (45%) include a website, and 2,515 (82%) a LinkedIn profile.

Do you offer lead generation in California?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering California. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 3,056 mortgage broker contacts across the state, so you can build your own California business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each California mortgage broker lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full California address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In California, 84% carry a business email, 60% a phone number, 45% a website and 82% a LinkedIn profile.

Can I export California mortgage broker leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the California mortgage broker data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this California mortgage broker data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Mortgage Broker leads in other states

Start reaching California mortgage broker decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified mortgage broker contacts in California in under a minute.

Get started free