Mortgage Broker leads in Florida: verified email list

Where can I buy mortgage broker leads in Florida?

LeadQuasar has 2,709 verified mortgage broker contacts in Florida, of which 2,100 (77%) carry a business email and 1,755 (64%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Mortgage Broker leads in Florida: key facts

Florida's share of all mortgage broker contacts in LeadQuasar
13% (2,709 of 20,577)
Rank among states for mortgage broker contacts
#2 of 38 states covered
Largest Florida city for mortgage broker contacts
Miami — 22% of the state (597)

Reach mortgage broker decision-makers across Florida — from Miami to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Mortgage Broker Leads: Reaching Loan Officers and Owners

2,709
Contacts in state
77%
With email
64%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our mortgage broker category in Florida. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as lending and compliance software, marketing agencies, recruiters and B2B service providers. These are lenders and brokers, not people looking for a mortgage or a loan.

Mortgage Broker leads in Florida

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

2,100 with email

Mortgage Loan Officer

Tampa, Florida 10001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Orlando, Florida 1001$1M to $10M

Registered Nurse

Apopka, Florida 10001$500M to $1B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Pensacola, Florida 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Gainesville, Florida 10001$10B+

Broker Sales Associate

Naples, Florida 1001

Vice President And Manager

Orlando, Florida 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Orlando, Florida 10001$1B to $10B

Global Quality Assurance Specialist

Miami, Florida 10001

Sales Director At First Data Corporation

Apopka, Florida 10001

Processing Officer

Orlando, Florida 10001$100M to $500M

Mortgage Loan Officer I

Pensacola, Florida 10001$1B to $10B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Winter Garden, Florida 10001

Merchandising Manager

Winter Springs, Florida 10001

District Operations Coordinator

Miami, Florida 10001$1B to $10B

Vice President

Orlando, Florida 10001$1B to $10B

Processing Specialist

Winter Haven, Florida 10001$1B to $10B

Distributor And Route Owner

Tampa, Florida 10001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Jacksonville, Florida 1001$500M to $1B

Vice President - Market Leader Iv

Deltona, Florida 10001

Commercial And Residential Realtor

Venice, Florida 10001$500M to $1B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Tampa, Florida 1001

Training And Development

Orlando, Florida 1001$1B to $10B

Assistant Vice President, Mortgage Loan Officer

Tallahassee, Florida 10001

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Mortgage Broker leads in Florida at a glance

LeadQuasar mortgage broker data for Florida, updated 2026-10-19.
Total mortgage broker contacts in Florida2,709
With a business email address2,100 (77%)
With a phone number1,755 (64%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityMiami (597)
With a website1,270 (46%)
With a LinkedIn profile1,972 (72%)
Named contacts with a job title1,897 (70%)
Added in the last 90 days14
Rank by contacts among Florida industries#24 of 268
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

77% of Florida mortgage broker contacts carry a business email and 64% a phone number, against 85% and 98% across all 460,557 LeadQuasar contacts in Florida. This industry is under 1% of them.

Who is in the Florida mortgage broker list?

1,897 records name a person with a job title. 501 of them (26%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Mortgage Broker contacts in Florida by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level40521%
Vice presidents653.4%
Directors and heads of department311.6%
Managers1015.3%
Other job titles1,29568%

Mortgage Broker leads in Florida by data quality

Every Florida mortgage broker record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record30Standard · phone + website579Connected · email or LinkedIn854Verified · verified email + phone832Premium · multi-channel, verified414

Mortgage Broker leads by city in Florida

Top cities for mortgage broker contacts in Florida right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Miami, Orlando and Tampa hold 39% of the state’s 2,709 mortgage broker contacts.

The 10 largest Florida cities for mortgage broker contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Florida
Miami59722%
Orlando28810%
Tampa1987.3%
Jacksonville1505.5%
West Palm Beach983.6%
Fort Lauderdale692.5%
Boca Raton471.7%
Sarasota441.6%
Saint Petersburg411.5%
Winter Park401.4%
Clearwater35Pensacola31Daytona Beach29Naples29Delray Beach28Lake Mary27Fort Myers27Melbourne24Winter Garden24Lake Worth24Pompano Beach23Oviedo22Hollywood22Altamonte Springs22

How to get mortgage broker leads in Florida

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter mortgage broker contacts in Florida by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Mortgage Broker leads in Florida — frequently asked questions

How do I get mortgage broker leads in Florida?

To get mortgage broker leads in Florida, search LeadQuasar's 2,709 verified Florida mortgage broker contacts (2,100 with a business email and 1,755 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Miami, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy mortgage broker leads in Florida?

You can buy Florida mortgage broker leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 2,709 verified mortgage broker contacts in Florida — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Florida mortgage broker email list?

Yes. 2,100 of the 2,709 mortgage broker contacts in Florida (77%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many mortgage broker leads are available in Florida?

LeadQuasar has 2,709 verified mortgage broker contacts in Florida. 2,100 include a direct email and 1,755 include a phone number.

How much does a mortgage broker lead in Florida cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 mortgage broker leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Florida city has the most mortgage broker leads?

Miami leads Florida with 597 mortgage broker contacts, followed by Orlando (288) and Tampa (198). You can filter to any city in Florida before unlocking anything.

How many mortgage broker decision-makers are there in Florida?

501 of the 1,897 Florida mortgage broker records with a job title (26%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 405 owners and C-level, 65 vice presidents and 31 directors. Another 101 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

How many Florida mortgage broker records include a website?

1,270 of the 2,709 Florida mortgage broker records (46%) include a website, and 1,972 (72%) a LinkedIn profile.

Do you offer lead generation in Florida?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Florida. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 2,709 mortgage broker contacts across the state, so you can build your own Florida business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Florida mortgage broker lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Florida address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Florida, 77% carry a business email, 64% a phone number, 46% a website and 72% a LinkedIn profile.

Can I export Florida mortgage broker leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Florida mortgage broker data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Florida mortgage broker data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Mortgage Broker leads in other states

Start reaching Florida mortgage broker decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified mortgage broker contacts in Florida in under a minute.

Get started free