Agriculture & Mining leads in Florida: verified email list

Where can I buy agriculture & mining leads in Florida?

LeadQuasar has 3,295 verified agriculture & mining contacts in Florida, of which 3,293 (99%) carry a business email and 3,294 (99%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Agriculture & Mining leads in Florida: key facts

Florida's share of all agriculture & mining contacts in LeadQuasar
5.4% (3,295 of 61,448)
Rank among states for agriculture & mining contacts
#5 of 51 states covered
Largest Florida city for agriculture & mining contacts
Miami — 6.8% of the state (225)

Reach agriculture & mining decision-makers across Florida — from Miami to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Agriculture and Mining Leads: Where to Find Owners and Buyers

3,295
Contacts in state
99%
With email
99%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our agriculture & mining category in Florida. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Agriculture & Mining leads in Florida

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

3,293 with email

Marketing/Public Relations Director

Groveland, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Manager of Marketing

Pembroke Pines, FL 250 - 1000$100 - $250M

Vp Marketing/sales

Bradenton, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Finance Executive, Telecommunications Executive, Marketing Executive, Sales Executive

Groveland, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Owner

Bradenton, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Chief Operating Officer

Orlando, FL 250 - 1000$100 - $250M

President

Orlando, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Owner

Orlando, FL 250 - 1000$100 - $250M

Manager Marketing

Orlando, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Chief Executive Officer

Groveland, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Director - Marketing

Bradenton, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Senior Vice President of Sales

Groveland, FL 250 - 1000$100 - $250M

Operations Manager

Orlando, FL 250 - 1000$100 - $250M

E-commerce Marketing Director

Groveland, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Vice President

Orlando, FL 250 - 1000$100 - $250M

Owner

Groveland, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Manager

Orlando, FL 250 - 1000$1 - $10M

Operations Manager

Miami, FL 250 - 1000$100 - $250M

Director of Marketing

Groveland, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Chief Marketing Officer

Doral, FL 250 - 1000$250 - 500M

Chief Executive Officer

Fort Lauderdale, FL 250 - 1000$100 - $250M

President

Doral, FL 250 - 1000$250 - 500M

Head of Global Digital Marketing Sports Style

Groveland, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Director-Marketing Communications

Bradenton, FL 250 - 1000$100 - 250M

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Agriculture & Mining leads in Florida at a glance

LeadQuasar agriculture & mining data for Florida, updated 2026-10-05.
Total agriculture & mining contacts in Florida3,295
With a business email address3,293 (99%)
With a phone number3,294 (99%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityMiami (225)
With a website3,294 (99%)
Named contacts with a job title3,293 (99%)
Added in the last 90 days2
Rank by contacts among Florida industries#21 of 268
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

99% of Florida agriculture & mining contacts carry a business email and 99% a phone number, against 85% and 98% across all 460,557 LeadQuasar contacts in Florida. This industry is under 1% of them.

Who is in the Florida agriculture & mining list?

3,293 records name a person with a job title. 2,120 of them (64%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Agriculture & Mining contacts in Florida by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level1,24537%
Vice presidents39912%
Directors and heads of department47614%
Managers57917%
Other job titles59418%
3,293 Florida agriculture & mining records with a company size on file.
Company sizeRecordsShare
Up to 25 employees1,66150%
25–100 employees1,09933%
100–250 employees1614.8%
250–1,000 employees682.0%
1,000–10,000 employees3049.2%
3,293 Florida agriculture & mining records with an annual revenue band on file.
Annual revenueRecordsShare
Under $1M1,34240%
$1M–$10M47314%
$10M–$50M1,08232%
$50M–$100M25under 1%
$100M–$250M822.4%
$250M–$500M10under 1%
$500M–$1B5under 1%
Over $1B2748.3%

Agriculture & Mining leads in Florida by data quality

Every Florida agriculture & mining record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record1Standard · phone + website1Verified · verified email + phone3,293

Agriculture & Mining leads by city in Florida

Top cities for agriculture & mining contacts in Florida right now:

Miami, West Palm Beach and Tampa hold 19% of the state’s 3,295 agriculture & mining contacts.

The 10 largest Florida cities for agriculture & mining contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Florida
Miami2256.8%
West Palm Beach2106.3%
Tampa2096.3%
Jacksonville1905.7%
Orlando1524.6%
Fort Lauderdale832.5%
Boca Raton712.1%
Homestead651.9%
Melbourne611.8%
Doral571.7%
Ocala56Saint Petersburg53Coral Gables52Sarasota48Apopka46Bradenton42Indiantown41Clearwater41Delray Beach40Fort Pierce36Naples36Palmetto36Plant City36Pompano Beach34

How to get agriculture & mining leads in Florida

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter agriculture & mining contacts in Florida by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Agriculture & Mining leads in Florida — frequently asked questions

How do I get agriculture & mining leads in Florida?

To get agriculture & mining leads in Florida, search LeadQuasar's 3,295 verified Florida agriculture & mining contacts (3,293 with a business email and 3,294 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Miami, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy agriculture & mining leads in Florida?

You can buy Florida agriculture & mining leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 3,295 verified agriculture & mining contacts in Florida — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Florida agriculture & mining email list?

Yes. 3,293 of the 3,295 agriculture & mining contacts in Florida (99%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many agriculture & mining leads are available in Florida?

LeadQuasar has 3,295 verified agriculture & mining contacts in Florida. 3,293 include a direct email and 3,294 include a phone number.

How much does an agriculture & mining lead in Florida cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 agriculture & mining leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Florida city has the most agriculture & mining leads?

Miami leads Florida with 225 agriculture & mining contacts, followed by West Palm Beach (210) and Tampa (209). You can filter to any city in Florida before unlocking anything.

How many agriculture & mining decision-makers are there in Florida?

2,120 of the 3,293 Florida agriculture & mining records with a job title (64%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 1,245 owners and C-level, 399 vice presidents and 476 directors. Another 579 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

What size are the agriculture & mining companies in the Florida list?

3,293 of the 3,295 Florida agriculture & mining records carry a company size. The largest group is up to 25 employees (1,661, 50%), and the list spans 5 size bands from up to 25 employees to 1,000–10,000 employees.

How many Florida agriculture & mining records include a website?

3,294 of the 3,295 Florida agriculture & mining records (99%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in Florida?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Florida. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 3,295 agriculture & mining contacts across the state, so you can build your own Florida business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Florida agriculture & mining lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Florida address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Florida, 99% carry a business email, 99% a phone number and 99% a website.

Can I export Florida agriculture & mining leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Florida agriculture & mining data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Florida agriculture & mining data last changed on 2026-10-05. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Agriculture & Mining leads in other states

Start reaching Florida agriculture & mining decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified agriculture & mining contacts in Florida in under a minute.

Get started free