Law Firm leads in Florida: verified email list

Where can I buy law firm leads in Florida?

LeadQuasar has 2,225 verified law firms contacts in Florida, of which 1,330 (59%) carry a business email and 2,207 (99%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Law Firm leads in Florida: key facts

Florida's share of all law firms contacts in LeadQuasar
9.6% (2,225 of 23,282)
Rank among states for law firms contacts
#4 of 13 states covered
Largest Florida city for law firms contacts
Miami — 28% of the state (626)

Reach law firm decision-makers across Florida — from Miami to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Law Firm Leads: Getting Past Reception to the Partners Who Buy

2,225
Contacts in state
59%
With email
99%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our law firms category in Florida. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as legal software, marketing agencies, legal-support services and recruiters. These are law firms and legal practices, not people looking for legal help.

Law Firm leads in Florida

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

1,330 with email

Law Firms

Miami, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Miami, FL

Law Firms

Miami, FL

Law Firms

Miami, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Miami, FL

Law Firms

Miami, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Jacksonville, FL

Law Firms

Tampa, FL

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Law Firm leads in Florida at a glance

LeadQuasar law firms data for Florida, updated 2026-10-19.
Total law firms contacts in Florida2,225
With a business email address1,330 (59%)
With a phone number2,207 (99%)
Cities covered9
Largest cityMiami (626)
With a website2,115 (95%)
Added in the last 90 days2,105
Average review rating on file4.8 of 5 (118 rated)
Rank by contacts among Florida industries#27 of 268
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

59% of Florida law firms contacts carry a business email and 99% a phone number, against 85% and 98% across all 460,557 LeadQuasar contacts in Florida. This industry is under 1% of them.

Law Firm leads in Florida by data quality

Every Florida law firms record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record14Standard · phone + website929Connected · email or LinkedIn1,282

Law Firm leads by city in Florida

Top cities for law firms contacts in Florida right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Miami, Orlando and Tampa hold 75% of the state’s 2,225 law firms contacts.

The 9 largest Florida cities for law firms contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Florida
Miami62628%
Orlando56025%
Tampa49322%
Jacksonville36116%
Saint Petersburg1818.1%
Jacksonville Beach1under 1%
Clearwater1under 1%
Fleming Island1under 1%
Austin1under 1%

How to get law firm leads in Florida

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter law firms contacts in Florida by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Law Firm leads in Florida — frequently asked questions

How do I get law firm leads in Florida?

To get law firm leads in Florida, search LeadQuasar's 2,225 verified Florida law firms contacts (1,330 with a business email and 2,207 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Miami, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy law firm leads in Florida?

You can buy Florida law firm leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 2,225 verified law firms contacts in Florida — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a Florida law firm email list?

Yes. 1,330 of the 2,225 law firms contacts in Florida (59%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many law firm leads are available in Florida?

LeadQuasar has 2,225 verified law firms contacts in Florida. 1,330 include a direct email and 2,207 include a phone number.

How much does a law firm lead in Florida cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 law firm leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Florida city has the most law firm leads?

Miami leads Florida with 626 law firms contacts, followed by Orlando (560) and Tampa (493). You can filter to any city in Florida before unlocking anything.

How many Florida law firms records include a website?

2,115 of the 2,225 Florida law firms records (95%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in Florida?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Florida. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 2,225 law firms contacts across the state, so you can build your own Florida business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Florida law firm lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Florida address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Florida, 59% carry a business email, 99% a phone number and 95% a website.

Can I export Florida law firm leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Florida law firms data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Florida law firms data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Law Firm leads in other states

Start reaching Florida law firm decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified law firms contacts in Florida in under a minute.

Get started free