Law Firm leads in California: verified email list

Where can I buy law firm leads in California?

LeadQuasar has 7,539 verified law firms contacts in California, of which 3,211 (42%) carry a business email and 7,467 (99%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Law Firm leads in California: key facts

California's share of all law firms contacts in LeadQuasar
32% (7,539 of 23,282)
Rank among states for law firms contacts
#1 of 13 states covered
Largest California city for law firms contacts
Los Angeles — 29% of the state (2,163)

Reach law firm decision-makers across California — from Los Angeles to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Law Firm Leads: Getting Past Reception to the Partners Who Buy

7,539
Contacts in state
42%
With email
99%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our law firms category in California. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as legal software, marketing agencies, legal-support services and recruiters. These are law firms and legal practices, not people looking for legal help.

Law Firm leads in California

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

3,211 with email

Law Firms

San Jose, CA

Law Firms

Los Angeles, CA

Law Firms

San Diego, CA

Law Firms

Los Angeles, CA

Law Firms

San Jose, CA

Law Firms

Los Angeles, CA

Law Firms

San Francisco, CA

Law Firms

San Diego, CA

Law Firms

San Diego, CA

Law Firms

San Francisco, CA

Law Firms

San Jose, CA

Law Firms

San Jose, CA

Law Firms

San Jose, CA

Law Firms

Los Angeles, CA

Law Firms

San Francisco, CA

Law Firms

San Francisco, CA

Law Firms

San Diego, CA

Law Firms

San Diego, CA

Law Firms

San Diego, CA

Law Firms

San Diego, CA

Law Firms

San Diego, CA

Law Firms

Fresno, CA

Law Firms

San Jose, CA

Law Firms

Los Angeles, CA

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Law Firm leads in California at a glance

LeadQuasar law firms data for California, updated 2026-10-19.
Total law firms contacts in California7,539
With a business email address3,211 (42%)
With a phone number7,467 (99%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityLos Angeles (2,163)
With a website6,233 (82%)
Added in the last 90 days6,866
Average review rating on file4.8 of 5 (471 rated)
Rank by contacts among California industries#21 of 316
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

42% of California law firms contacts carry a business email and 99% a phone number, against 90% and 99% across all 1,296,649 LeadQuasar contacts in California. This industry is under 1% of them.

Law Firm leads in California by data quality

Every California law firms record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record64Standard · phone + website5,045Connected · email or LinkedIn2,430

Law Firm leads by city in California

Top cities for law firms contacts in California right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Los Angeles, San Diego and San Francisco hold 76% of the state’s 7,539 law firms contacts.

The 10 largest California cities for law firms contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of California
Los Angeles2,16328%
San Diego1,84924%
San Francisco1,74923%
San Jose1,32017%
Fresno4335.7%
Beverly Hills3under 1%
Diamond Bar2under 1%
Sherman Oaks2under 1%
Long Beach2under 1%
Palo Alto1under 1%
Santa Ana1Santa Clara1North Hollywood1Santa Barbara1South San Francisco1Santa Monica1San Dimas1los angeles1Burbank1La Jolla1Encino1Irvine1New York City1Auburn1

How to get law firm leads in California

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter law firms contacts in California by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Law Firm leads in California — frequently asked questions

How do I get law firm leads in California?

To get law firm leads in California, search LeadQuasar's 7,539 verified California law firms contacts (3,211 with a business email and 7,467 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Los Angeles, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy law firm leads in California?

You can buy California law firm leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 7,539 verified law firms contacts in California — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a California law firm email list?

Yes. 3,211 of the 7,539 law firms contacts in California (42%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many law firm leads are available in California?

LeadQuasar has 7,539 verified law firms contacts in California. 3,211 include a direct email and 7,467 include a phone number.

How much does a law firm lead in California cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 law firm leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which California city has the most law firm leads?

Los Angeles leads California with 2,163 law firms contacts, followed by San Diego (1,849) and San Francisco (1,749). You can filter to any city in California before unlocking anything.

How many California law firms records include a website?

6,233 of the 7,539 California law firms records (82%) include a website.

Do you offer lead generation in California?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering California. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 7,539 law firms contacts across the state, so you can build your own California business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each California law firm lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full California address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In California, 42% carry a business email, 99% a phone number and 82% a website.

Can I export California law firm leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the California law firms data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this California law firms data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Law Firm leads in other states

Start reaching California law firm decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified law firms contacts in California in under a minute.

Get started free