Marketing Agency leads in Illinois: verified email list

Where can I buy marketing agency leads in Illinois?

LeadQuasar has 2,230 verified marketing agency contacts in Illinois, of which 1,535 (68%) carry a business email and 1,582 (70%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Marketing Agency leads in Illinois: key facts

Illinois's share of all marketing agency contacts in LeadQuasar
9.5% (2,230 of 23,373)
Rank among states for marketing agency contacts
#4 of 32 states covered
Largest Illinois city for marketing agency contacts
Chicago — 64% of the state (1,428)

Reach marketing agency decision-makers across Illinois — from Chicago to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Marketing Agency Leads: An Agency Owners Email List

2,230
Contacts in state
68%
With email
70%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our marketing agency category in Illinois. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Marketing Agency leads in Illinois

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

1,535 with email

Mortgage Loan Officer

Dupage County, Illinois 10001$1B to $10B

Senior Director, Client Activation

Chicago, Illinois 1001$50M to $100M

Mortgage Loan Officer

Chicago, Illinois 10001$10B+

Mortgage Loan Officer - Nmls# 1720573

Peoria, Illinois 10001$1B to $10B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Huntley, Illinois 1001

Senior Mortgage Loan Officer, Pnc Bank Nmls# 1208185

Downers Grove, Illinois 10001$1B to $10B

Mortgage Loan Originator

Collinsville, Illinois 1001$500M to $1B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Chicago, Illinois 10001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Rolling Meadows, Illinois 10001$1B to $10B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Schaumburg, Illinois 10001$10B+

Strategy, Planning And Transformation | Allstate Personal-Property Liability

Chicago, Illinois 10001

Mortgage Loan Officer At Pnc Mortgage

Mahomet, Illinois 10001$1B to $10B

Store Manager

Chicago, Illinois 1001

Mortgage Loan Officer

Chicago, Illinois 10001$1B to $10B

Human Resources Consultant

University Park, Illinois 1001$1M to $10M

Loan Officer

Chicago, Illinois 201$10M to $50M

Mortgage Loan Officer

Winnebago, Illinois 201$100M to $500M

Client Success Manager

Chicago, Illinois 501

Mortgage Loan Officer, Branch Manager Nmls# 303815

Naperville, Illinois 1001$1B to $10B

Mortgage Loan Officer

Macomb, Illinois 501$100M to $500M

Associate Broker

Chicago, Illinois 501$1M to $10M

Mortgage Loan Officer

West Dundee, Illinois 201$10M to $50M

Vice President Marketing

Oak Park, Illinois 501

Loan Officer

Frankfort, Illinois 501$1M to $10M

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Marketing Agency leads in Illinois at a glance

LeadQuasar marketing agency data for Illinois, updated 2026-10-19.
Total marketing agency contacts in Illinois2,230
With a business email address1,535 (68%)
With a phone number1,582 (70%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityChicago (1,428)
With a website1,446 (64%)
With a LinkedIn profile1,351 (60%)
Named contacts with a job title1,286 (57%)
Added in the last 90 days378
Rank by contacts among Illinois industries#26 of 217
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

68% of Illinois marketing agency contacts carry a business email and 70% a phone number, against 88% and 99% across all 452,908 LeadQuasar contacts in Illinois. This industry is under 1% of them.

Who is in the Illinois marketing agency list?

1,286 records name a person with a job title. 820 of them (63%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Marketing Agency contacts in Illinois by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level63849%
Vice presidents1199.2%
Directors and heads of department634.8%
Managers362.7%
Other job titles43033%

Marketing Agency leads in Illinois by data quality

Every Illinois marketing agency record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record46Standard · phone + website654Connected · email or LinkedIn575Verified · verified email + phone574Premium · multi-channel, verified381

Marketing Agency leads by city in Illinois

Top cities for marketing agency contacts in Illinois right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Chicago, Naperville and Rockford hold 69% of the state’s 2,230 marketing agency contacts.

The 10 largest Illinois cities for marketing agency contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of Illinois
Chicago1,42864%
Naperville863.8%
Rockford371.6%
Aurora351.5%
Schaumburg231.0%
Downers Grove20under 1%
Evanston20under 1%
Des Plaines17under 1%
Peoria14under 1%
Oak Park12under 1%
Joliet12Wheaton12Dupage County12Palatine12Park Ridge12Northbrook11Arlington Heights10Springfield9Elmhurst8Rolling Meadows8Mount Prospect8Lombard8Decatur8Glen Ellyn7

How to get marketing agency leads in Illinois

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter marketing agency contacts in Illinois by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Marketing Agency leads in Illinois — frequently asked questions

How do I get marketing agency leads in Illinois?

To get marketing agency leads in Illinois, search LeadQuasar's 2,230 verified Illinois marketing agency contacts (1,535 with a business email and 1,582 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Chicago, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy marketing agency leads in Illinois?

You can buy Illinois marketing agency leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 2,230 verified marketing agency contacts in Illinois — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there an Illinois marketing agency email list?

Yes. 1,535 of the 2,230 marketing agency contacts in Illinois (68%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many marketing agency leads are available in Illinois?

LeadQuasar has 2,230 verified marketing agency contacts in Illinois. 1,535 include a direct email and 1,582 include a phone number.

How much does a marketing agency lead in Illinois cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 marketing agency leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which Illinois city has the most marketing agency leads?

Chicago leads Illinois with 1,428 marketing agency contacts, followed by Naperville (86) and Rockford (37). You can filter to any city in Illinois before unlocking anything.

How many marketing agency decision-makers are there in Illinois?

820 of the 1,286 Illinois marketing agency records with a job title (63%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 638 owners and C-level, 119 vice presidents and 63 directors. Another 36 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

How many Illinois marketing agency records include a website?

1,446 of the 2,230 Illinois marketing agency records (64%) include a website, and 1,351 (60%) a LinkedIn profile.

Do you offer lead generation in Illinois?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering Illinois. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 2,230 marketing agency contacts across the state, so you can build your own Illinois business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each Illinois marketing agency lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full Illinois address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In Illinois, 68% carry a business email, 70% a phone number, 64% a website and 60% a LinkedIn profile.

Can I export Illinois marketing agency leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the Illinois marketing agency data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this Illinois marketing agency data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Marketing Agency leads in other states

Start reaching Illinois marketing agency decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified marketing agency contacts in Illinois in under a minute.

Get started free