Marketing Agency leads in California: verified email list

Where can I buy marketing agency leads in California?

LeadQuasar has 4,942 verified marketing agency contacts in California, of which 3,796 (76%) carry a business email and 3,184 (64%) carry a phone number. Search and filter by city for free, unlock 50 leads a day at no cost, or go unlimited for $9.99/month. No list purchase and no annual contract.

Marketing Agency leads in California: key facts

California's share of all marketing agency contacts in LeadQuasar
21% (4,942 of 23,373)
Rank among states for marketing agency contacts
#1 of 32 states covered
Largest California city for marketing agency contacts
Los Angeles — 23% of the state (1,154)

Reach marketing agency decision-makers across California — from Los Angeles to the rest of the state. Filter by city, unlock 50 leads a day free, and export straight to your CRM on Pro.

Guide: Marketing Agency Leads: An Agency Owners Email List

4,942
Contacts in state
76%
With email
64%
With phone
100%
Quality-scored

Who this list is for

This is a B2B list: every record is a business in our marketing agency category in California. It is built for companies that sell to them, such as software and SaaS vendors, marketing and web agencies, recruiters, and suppliers or wholesalers.

Marketing Agency leads in California

Search the live database. Names and contact details unlock with a free account — 50 a day, no card.

3,796 with email

Senior Product Manager, Nfl Labs

Hawthorne, California 1001

Travel Producer

Los Angeles, California 5001$10B+

Corporate Communications Project Manager

Campbell, California 5001

President Of Operations And Registered Principle

Dublin, California 10001

Senior Director, Engineering And Architect

San Mateo, California 10001$1M to $10M

Director Of Communications

Los Angeles, California 1001

Vice President, Site Experience And Content

Los Angeles, California 10001

Adjunct Professor Of Public Relations

Camarillo, California 1001

Vice President - Global Strategic Sourcing

San Francisco, California 10001

Merchandiser

Watsonville, California 1001

Awards Marketing

Los Angeles, California 5001$10B+

Vice President Marketing , Warner Bros Worldwide Television Marketing

Burbank, California 10001

Senior Principal Ae, Marketing Solutions

Los Angeles, California 1001

Evp, Chief Product And Design Officer

Palo Alto, California 5001$1B to $10B

Field Service Technician

Vacaville, California 10001

Content Strategist + Writer

San Jose, California 5001

Executive Director, Strategy

Los Angeles, California 1001

Senior Vice President, Marketing At City National Bank

Los Angeles, California 1001

Senior Director, Digital Services

San Francisco, California 5001$1B to $10B

Global Brand And Social Marketing Manager

San Francisco, California 10001

Creative Director

San Francisco, California 10001

Vice President, Account Management

Los Angeles, California 10001$1M to $10M

Product Marketing Consultant

San Mateo, California 5001$1B to $10B

Freelance Web Developer And Instructor

Oakland, California 1001

Page 1 of 10
Search all 9.6M leads Free account · no card required

Marketing Agency leads in California at a glance

LeadQuasar marketing agency data for California, updated 2026-10-19.
Total marketing agency contacts in California4,942
With a business email address3,796 (76%)
With a phone number3,184 (64%)
Cities covered24+
Largest cityLos Angeles (1,154)
With a website2,874 (58%)
With a LinkedIn profile3,552 (71%)
Named contacts with a job title3,418 (69%)
Added in the last 90 days749
Rank by contacts among California industries#25 of 316
Cost per leadFree — 50/day, or unlimited on $9.99/mo
Export formatCSV (CRM-ready)

76% of California marketing agency contacts carry a business email and 64% a phone number, against 90% and 99% across all 1,296,649 LeadQuasar contacts in California. This industry is under 1% of them.

Who is in the California marketing agency list?

3,418 records name a person with a job title. 2,796 of them (81%) are owners, C-level executives, vice presidents or directors.

Marketing Agency contacts in California by seniority, from their job titles.
SeniorityRecordsShare
Owners, founders and C-level2,09161%
Vice presidents41312%
Directors and heads of department2928.5%
Managers1313.8%
Other job titles49114%

Marketing Agency leads in California by data quality

Every California marketing agency record is scored for completeness and placed in one of five data tiers, so you can see how much of the list carries verified contact details before unlocking anything. Tiers describe the data, not the price: each unlock counts once toward your 50 free a day, and Pro is unlimited for $9.99/month.

Lean · basic record140Standard · phone + website1,022Connected · email or LinkedIn1,245Verified · verified email + phone1,426Premium · multi-channel, verified1,109

Marketing Agency leads by city in California

Top cities for marketing agency contacts in California right now — open a city for its own breakdown:

Los Angeles, San Francisco and San Diego hold 50% of the state’s 4,942 marketing agency contacts.

The 10 largest California cities for marketing agency contacts, with each city’s share of the state.
CityContactsShare of California
Los Angeles1,15423%
San Francisco83716%
San Diego51810%
San Jose1723.4%
Orange County1462.9%
Sacramento911.8%
Irvine901.8%
Santa Monica531.0%
Fresno501.0%
Newport Beach45under 1%
Carlsbad36Costa Mesa31Huntington Beach30Long Beach30Oakland29Orange29Venice28Santa Ana28Santa Barbara26Encinitas25West Hollywood20Anaheim20Pasadena19Marina Del Rey18

How to get marketing agency leads in California

  1. Step 1

    Search & filter

    Filter marketing agency contacts in California by city, company size, and data quality.

  2. Step 2

    Unlock the ones you want

    Reveal verified emails and phone numbers — 50 a day free, unlimited on Pro.

  3. Step 3

    Export & reach out

    Save to a list and export to CSV for your CRM, cold email, or dialer.

Marketing Agency leads in California — frequently asked questions

How do I get marketing agency leads in California?

To get marketing agency leads in California, search LeadQuasar's 4,942 verified California marketing agency contacts (3,796 with a business email and 3,184 with a phone number), filter by city, starting with Los Angeles, then unlock 50 a day free with no card or unlimited on Pro for $9.99/month. On Pro, export them as a CSV for your CRM, cold-email tool or dialer.

Where can I buy marketing agency leads in California?

You can buy California marketing agency leads directly on LeadQuasar. We hold 4,942 verified marketing agency contacts in California — filter them by city for free and unlock 50 leads a day at no cost. Pro is $9.99/month for unlimited unlocks and CSV export. No bulk list purchase, no annual contract.

Is there a California marketing agency email list?

Yes. 3,796 of the 4,942 marketing agency contacts in California (76%) include a verified business email. Unlock the ones matching your criteria and export a clean CSV for your CRM or cold-email tool.

How many marketing agency leads are available in California?

LeadQuasar has 4,942 verified marketing agency contacts in California. 3,796 include a direct email and 3,184 include a phone number.

How much does a marketing agency lead in California cost?

There is no per-lead charge. Searching is free, a free account unlocks 50 marketing agency leads a day with no card, and Pro removes the limit entirely for $9.99/month — which also adds CSV export and the AI assistant.

Which California city has the most marketing agency leads?

Los Angeles leads California with 1,154 marketing agency contacts, followed by San Francisco (837) and San Diego (518). You can filter to any city in California before unlocking anything.

How many marketing agency decision-makers are there in California?

2,796 of the 3,418 California marketing agency records with a job title (81%) name an owner, founder, C-level executive, vice president or director: 2,091 owners and C-level, 413 vice presidents and 292 directors. Another 131 are managers. Search them free and unlock the ones you want.

How many California marketing agency records include a website?

2,874 of the 4,942 California marketing agency records (58%) include a website, and 3,552 (71%) a LinkedIn profile.

Do you offer lead generation in California?

Yes — LeadQuasar is a self-serve lead generation database covering California. Instead of running campaigns on your behalf, it gives you direct access to 4,942 marketing agency contacts across the state, so you can build your own California business email list. Search free, unlock 50 leads a day without a card, and export when you upgrade.

What fields come with each California marketing agency lead?

Every unlocked record includes the business or contact name, business email, phone number, website, full California address with city and postal code, industry category, and a 0–100 data-quality score. Records sourced with LinkedIn profiles and firmographics include those too. In California, 76% carry a business email, 64% a phone number, 58% a website and 71% a LinkedIn profile.

Can I export California marketing agency leads to my CRM?

Yes. Save unlocked leads to a list and export them as a deduped CSV that imports directly into HubSpot, Pipedrive, Salesforce, Instantly, Smartlead, or any dialer. CSV export is included with Pro at $9.99/month.

How current is the California marketing agency data?

The counts above come straight from LeadQuasar's live database and refresh at least once a week; this California marketing agency data last changed on 2026-10-19. Records are re-validated on an ongoing basis and each carries a quality score reflecting how complete and verifiable it is.

Marketing Agency leads in other states

Start reaching California marketing agency decision-makers today

Create a free account and unlock your first verified marketing agency contacts in California in under a minute.

Get started free